All Honours Boards

Auckland Curling Club Honours Board
Life Members
2007 Lorne DePape
2008 Liz Matthews
2016 Glenys Taylor, Peter Taylor
   
Olympians 
2006 TurinLorne DePape, Hans Frauenlob NZ Olympic Committee logo
   
Youth Olympians
2012 Innsbruck – Eleanor Adviento, Kelsi Heath
   
New Zealand Representatives 2017 / 8
 all
Open Men Brett Sargon
Open Women Thivya Jeyaranjan
Mixed Fours Kieran Ford, Brittany Taylor, Dean Fotti
Senior Men Hans Frauenlob, Iain Craig, Lorne DePape
Senior Women  to be announced
    
Club Champions

2017 Auckland Premier League ("A" Division)

all
1 Cleansweep – Chelsea Farley, Ryan Lewis, Tessa Farley, Kate Smirnova, Lisa Wu, Marie Tsai
2 Rockers – Iain Craig, Lorne DePape, Rachel Pirie, Gavin Brown, Gillian  Craig

2017 Auckland "B" Division

1 5enders – Brock Jaeb, Anthony Derrick, Ben McCormick, Calum Jacobs, Jordan Atutahi
2 Rock Slide – Rory Hammond, Brian Peel, Roberta Hammond, John Hammond

2017 Auckland "C" Division

1 Winging It – Ian Ford, Craig Bickerstaff, Mark Jacobs, Dylan Ford
2 Rock Slide – Rory Hammond, Brian Peel, Roberta Hammond, John Hammond

2017 Auckland "D" Division

1 Spare Parts – Eleanor Adviento, Paul Bickerstaff, Kieran Ford, Sam Fowler, Vicky Fowler, Dean Fotti, Dave McKean, Jo Olsewski, Martin Reagan, Brett Sargon, Jonah Tan
2 Plan B – Holly Gosse, Joelle Burt, Andrew Burt, Allen Hsu

2017 League Round Robin

1 Stonhenge – Garion Long, Ben Frew, Kieran Grieve, Keith Bond, Rebecca Treacy
2 Cleansweep – Chelsea Farley, Ryan Lewis, Tessa Farley, Kate Smirnova, Lisa Wu, MArie Tsai

2017 Auckland Mixed Doubles

all
1 Chelse Farley & Ryan Lewis
2 Pau;line Farra & Ian Ford

2016 Auckland Under-21 Championship (not held 2017)

all
1 Jonah Tan, Rory Hammond, Anna de Boer, Joelle Burt
2 Michaela Fleming, Ruby Marsh, Sarah Stewart, Zoe Wallace

2017 Auckland Big End Award

all
1 5enders – 6 points, Round 7  

2010 Auckland Bonspiel (not held 2011-6)

all
1 Northern Lights – Lorne DePape, Dean Fotti, Jo Norman
2 J3 – Josh Dallow, Jon Jaksic, Jarred Jaksic

2011 Victoria Curling Assn Open (Melbourne)

all
1 Al Langille, Kenny Thomson, Dean Fotti, Ian Ford

Secondary Schools Champions

 
  Refer to Schools Honours Board
  
Office Holders 2017
President Ian Ford
Vice-President Earl Irving
Secretary Liz Matthews
Treasurer Rachel Pirie / Linda Farley
Committee Allan Barclay, Lorne DePape, Beth Gibbs, Elizabeth McLean, Kenny Williamson
   

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

NZ Masters Games
Dunedin, 5-7 Feb 2018
Save $30 with Early Bird registration by 30-Nov

MCI Doubles 2018
Fri 23 (noon) - Sun 25 Mar

Auckland Curling Newsletter

Get the latest news from Auckland Curling delivered to your Inbox - subscribe to our newsletter.

We won't share your email address with anyone.

See latest newsletters – 2017

Funding Support

four winds


Performance Brush Co


The Trusts Community Foundation


Lion Foundation


NZ Community Trust


Pub Charity


Otago Community Trust


foundation north logo


Auckland Council


Sport New Zealand

Website support

NZ Curling is grateful to 4success
for their website support

NZ Curling thanks 4success for generous support with website development
Professional Website
Design and Development