NZ Curling Honours Board

All Honours Boards

New Zealand Curling Association – Honours Board
Life Members
 1980  Terry McKnight Oturehua CC  
1983 Irving McKnight  Blackstone Hill CC  
1993 Jim Becker Ranfurly CC  
1993 Doug Francis Mt Ida CC  
2000 Wilson Mawhinney  Balmoral CC  
2005 Stewart McKnight Blackstone Hill CC  
2005 Neil McKnight Oturehua CC  
2007 Edwin Harley Dunedin CC  
2009 Peter Becker Ranfurly CC  
       
Olympians
2006 Men – Turin, Italy  
  Sean Becker Ranfurly CC NZ Olympic Committee logo
  Hans Frauenlob Auckland CC
  Dan Mustapic Dunedin CC
  Lorne DePape Auckland CC
  Warren Dobson Mt Ida CC
       
Current New Zealand Representatives

Men – 2019 / 2020

all
  Scott Backer, Anton Hood, Brett Sargon, Warren Dobson

Women – 2019 / 2020

all
  No international team

Mixed Doubles – 2019 / 2020

all
  Jess Smith & Ben Smith (World Mixed Doubles and Winter Games NZ), Holly Thompson & Anton Hood, Courtney Smith & Hamish Walker (Winter Games NZ)

Mixed – 2019 / 2020

all
  Mhairi-Bronté Duncan, Kieran Ford, Benjamin Frew, Thivya Jeyaranjan

Youth Olympians – 2020

 
  Hunter Walker, Zoe Harman, Will Becker, Lucy Neilson

Junior Men – 2019 / 2020

all
  Anton Hood, Ben Smith, Matthew Neilson, Hunter Walker, Jayden Apuwai-Bishop

Junior Women – 2019 / 2020

all
  Courtney Smith, Grace Apuwai-Bishop, Zoe Harman, Lucy Neilson, Rachael Pitts

Senior Men – 2019 / 2020

all
  Hans Frauenlob, Dan Mustapic, Dave Watt, Lorne DePape, Iain Craig

Senior Women – 2019 / 2020

all
  Liz Matthews, Jo Olszewski, Pauline Farra, Sandra Thomas, Christine Bewick
   
Current New Zealand Titleholders

Men – 2019

all
  Peter de Boer, Kenny Thomson, Jamie Chisholm, Phil Dowling

Women – 2019

all
  Bridget Becker, Natalie Thurlow, Cass Becker, Eloise Pointon

Mixed Doubles – 2019

all
  Jess Smith and Ben Smith

Mixed – 2019

all
  Garion Long, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Benjamin Frew, Jennifer Jack

Junior Men – 2019

all
  Matthew Neilson, Anton Hood, Sam Flanagan, Ben Voice

Junior Women – 2019

all
  Courtney Smith, Lucy Neilson, Zoe Harman, Anna Stuart, Mya Miller

Senior Men – 2019

all
  Hans Frauenlob, Dan Mustapic, Dave Watt, Iain Craig

Senior Women – 2019

all
  Liz Matthews, Jo Olszewski, Pauline Farra, Gillian Craig

The Bonspiel – 2015

all
  Blackstone Hill CC

Idaburn Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2018

all
   

Nicolson Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2018

all
   

Secondary Schools

 
  Refer to Schools Honours Board
   

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on twitter

Entries Open

All events on hold due to Covid-19