NZ Curling Honours Board

All Honours Boards

New Zealand Curling Association – Honours Board
Life Members
 1980  Terry McKnight Oturehua CC  
1983 Irving McKnight  Blackstone Hill CC  
1993 Jim Becker Ranfurly CC  
1993 Doug Francis Mt Ida CC  
2000 Wilson Mawhinney  Balmoral CC  
2005 Stewart McKnight Blackstone Hill CC  
2005 Neil McKnight Oturehua CC  
2007 Edwin Harley Dunedin CC  
2009 Peter Becker Ranfurly CC  
2011 Merv Jamieson Otago Central CC  
2020 Sam Inder Dunedin CC, Mt Ida CC  
       
Olympians
2006 Men – Turin, Italy  
  Sean Becker Ranfurly CC NZ Olympic Committee logo
  Hans Frauenlob Auckland CC
  Dan Mustapic Dunedin CC
  Lorne DePape Auckland CC
  Warren Dobson Mt Ida CC
       
Current New Zealand Representatives

Men – 2021 / 2022

all
  No international team

Women – 2021/ 2022

all
  No international team

Mixed Doubles – 2021 / 2022

all
  Mhairi-Bronté Duncan & Brett Sargon; Natalie Thurlow & Warren Dobson

Mixed – 2019 / 2020

all
  Mhairi-Bronté Duncan, Kieran Ford, Benjamin Frew, Thivya Jeyaranjan

Youth Olympians – 2020

all
  Hunter Walker, Zoe Harman, Will Becker, Lucy Neilson

Junior Men – 2021 / 2022

all
  Hunter Walker, Jayden Apuwai-Bishop, William Becker, Sam Flanagan, Hunter Burke

Junior Women – 2021 / 2022

all
  Grace Apuwai-Bishop, Temika Apuwai-Bishop, Zoe Harman, Lucy Neilson, Rachael Pitts

Senior Men – 2019 / 2020

all
  Hans Frauenlob, Dan Mustapic, Dave Watt, Lorne DePape, Iain Craig

Senior Women – 2019 / 2020

all
  Liz Matthews, Jo Olszewski, Pauline Farra, Sandra Thomas, Christine Bewick
   
Current New Zealand Titleholders

Men – 2021

all
  Sean Becker, Warren Dobson, Hamish Walker, Jayden Apuwai-Bishop, Rob McSkimming

Women – 2021

all
  Bridget Becker, Natalie Thurlow, Holly Thompson, Jennifer Stewart, Olivia Russell

Mixed Doubles – 2020

all
  Bridget Becker and Sean Becker

Mixed – 2021

all
  Garion Long, Zoe Harman, Brett Sargon, Rebecca Long

Junior Men – 2021

all
  Hunter Walker, Jayden Apuwai-Bishop, Keith Clearwater, Matthew Lunam

Junior Women – 2021

all
  Grace Apuwai-Bishop, Lucy Neilson, Temika Apuwai-Bishop, Savannah Cummings

Senior Men – 2019 (event cancelled 2020/21)

all
  Hans Frauenlob, Dan Mustapic, Dave Watt, Iain Craig

Senior Women – 2019 (event cancelled 2020/21)

all
  Liz Matthews, Jo Olszewski, Pauline Farra, Gillian Craig

The Bonspiel – 2015

all
  Blackstone Hill CC

Idaburn Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2020

all
  Idaburn Council

Nicolson Trophy (Combined Councils) – 2020

all
  Poolburn CC

Secondary Schools

 
  Refer to Schools Honours Board