NZ Schools Honours Board

All Honours Boards

Current School Championship Titleholders
2018 New Zealand Secondary School Champions

Boys

all
 1  Kavanagh College
  Jayden Apuwai-Bishop, Hunter Burke, Nick Parata, Will Campbell, Stephen Xu, Daniel McClymont
2 Maniototo Area School
  Will Becker, Sam Flanagan, Damian Carson, Ben Voice

Girls

all
1 Kavanagh College
  Grace-Apuwai Bishop, Temika Apuwai-Bishop, Elizabeth Audas, Emily Armstrong-Sagvari
2 Otago Girls High School
  Jamie Ferguson, Anna Thomas, Anna Cho, Rebecca McKay

Mixed

all
1 Bayfield High School
  Josh Dixon, George Park, Karla Rades, Mya Miller
     
2019 North Island Secondary School Champions

Boys

all
1 Mt Roskill Grammar School
  Daniel Torrey, Youxiang Lei, Felix Dempsey, Pranav Rao, Owen Xu
2 Long Bay College Black
  Harrison Burns, Luka Katavich, Yannick Lange, Sam Roe, Kyle Sowry

Girls

all
1 Epsom Girls Grammar School Knock Out
  Katrina Shepard, Jasman Vir Kaur, Shreya Nair, Imogen Wyers
2 Lynfield College Red
  Isabell Wallis, Kirsti Raju, Janna Blong, Kirti Raju, Ana Tanoi

Mixed

all
1 Lynfield College Green
  Harsh Sharma, Rachel Barrowman, Elena Smith, Nene Matsuki, Giordi Gambassi
2 Mt Albert Grammar School
  Bryn Williams, Hashmita Singh, Jack Millar, Lily Hardy
   
2019 South Island Secondary School Champions

Boys

all
1 Otago Boys High School Blue
  Hunter Walker, James Lunam, Matthew Thompson, Rueben Wickliffe
2 Kavanagh College
  Jayden Apuwai-Bishop, Hunter Burke, Michael Burke, Campbell McDade

Girls

all
1 Maniototo Area School
  Lucy Neilson, Zoe Harman, Anna Stuart, Olivia Russell, Reef Becker
2 Otago Girls High School Curling Fries
  Rachel Pitts, Ailie Taylor, Ella Williams, Emma Campbell

Mixed

all
1 Bayfield High School 1
  Mya Miller, Karla Rades, George Park, Willow Stanton, Josh Dixon
2 Maniototo Area School
  Fletcher Dowling, Zac McKenzie, Harmony Devitt, Ashleigh Paul, Ryan Shead
   
2019 Auckland Secondary Schools Champions

Boys

all
1 Long Bay College Black
  Luka Katavich, Harrison Burns, Kyle Sowry, Sam Roe, Yannick Lange
2 Mt Roskill Grammar School
  Daniel Torrey, Youxiang Lei, Felix Dempsey, Pranav Rao, Owen Xu

Girls

all
1 Long Bay College Stone Cold
  Lauren Billett, Nikita Gurden, Alice Oh, Caitlin Scott, Joan Hardjadinata
2 Long Bay College Penguins
  Camille Bennett, Grace Buchanan, Angela Knoester, Seyeong Yim

Mixed

all
1 Lynfield College Green
  Rachel Barrowman, Giordi Gambassi, Nene Matsuki, Scimeera Reddy, Harsh Sharma, Eleanor Smith
2 Long Bay College Narwhals
  Ivy Bird, Charlotte Buchanan, Caley Roe, James Skilton